Accessibility

1st (Tynemouth) Artillery Association (V)

2nd Tuesday of month

Meeting Place:
TA Centre Kingston Park, 101 Regt RA(V) Newcastle upon Tyne
NE3 2EF
Contact:

Mr Alan Milne
07568731321

alan.milne@yahoo.com

www.tvaa.org.uk

203 Elswick Bty Association

Meeting Place:
203 BtyCowpen Road Blyth
NE24 4JQ
Contact:

Mr J J Lee
07947307803

chucktruck02@outlook.com

3 RHA PPMA

3 RHA Past and present members association

Meeting Place:
Reunions Held during year
SP11 0AG
Contact:

Mr J Smith
07979702297

raa@3rhappma.com

www.3rhappma.com

3rd Durham Volunteer Assocation

Meeting Place:
TA CentreNorth Field Rd, South Sheilds
NE32 4JY
Contact:

Mr M Simpson
07769922771

mes1959@outlook.com

5 Bty Royal Artillery Association

Meeting Place:
Regional, Please contact secretary69a Greenway Rd, Taunton, Somerset
TA2 6LD
Contact:

Mr S Graham
07702 036579

stuartgraham04@yahoo.co.uk

www.5bty.co.uk

50 Missile Club RA

Meeting Place:
Various
DG1 1TN
Contact:

Mr A J Todd
01387 262378

toddy8349@outlook.com

www.50missileclubra.com

Aigburth - Merseyside Branch

Meeting Place:
The Brigadier Philip Toosey, Army reserve Barracks, Aigburth Rd, Liverpool L23 7YA
L17 9PH
Contact:

Mr Peter Brandwood
0151 9245574

petebrandwood@outlook.com

Artillery Clerks

Meeting Place:
14 Regt Warrant Officers Mess, Larkhill
GU47 0TY
Contact:

Mr A Tibble
01344 466908

andytibble@royal.uk

Ayrshire

Meeting Place:
Ex Services Club13-15 Academy Street, Ayr, KA7 1HS
Ka7 1HS

Belfast

2nd Wednesday of month @ 20.00hrs

Meeting Place:
206 Bty RA ARC Crawfordsburn Road, Newtownards
BT23 4EA
Contact:

Mr T Hollinger
07711731911

tthollinger@btconnect.com

Biggleswade

Meeting on the 1st Wed of every month at 14:30 hrs

Meeting Place:
The Sea Cadets Hall, Station Road, BiggleswadeThe Sea Cadets Hall, Station Road, Biggleswade
SG18 8AL
Contact:

Kathy Cobb
01767 315808

kathycobb50@gmail.com

Birmingham & District

Meeting Place:
The Crown (formally the Forget Me Not Club) 1069 Tyburn Road, Birmingham , every 3rd Thursday of the month
B24 0TH
Contact:

Mr K Russell
0121 6882673

Birmingham Ladies Section

3rd Thursday of the month (excl August)

Meeting Place:
The Crown (formally the Forget Me Not Club) 1069 Tyburn Road, Birmingham B24 0TH
B24 0TH
Contact:

Lynn Teager
0121 244 7277

lynnteager@icloud.com

Blackpool & Flyde

Meetings held on 2nd Monday of the month

Meeting Place:
Newton Arms, Staining Road, Staining, Blackpool, FY3 0AJ
FY3 0AJ
Contact:

Mr Mike Archer
01253 761769

honsecraablackpoolandfylde@yahoo.com

Bloxwich & Walsall

Meeting Place:
RBL 11Church Road, Short Heath, Willenhall Bloxwich 2nd Tuesday of month 20.00hrs
WV12 5PT
Contact:

Mr S Mountford
01922 475257

stuart.mountford@uwclub.net

Bolton

Meeting Place:
216 Bty RA (V), Nelson Street, Bolton
BL4 0DY
Contact:

Mr C Mellor
07597 381499

cliffmellor@gmail.com

Bolton Ladies

First Tuesday of Month

Meeting Place:
Sgts Mess 216 Bty RA (V) First Tuesday of MonthNelson Street, Bolton
BL3 2RW
Contact:

Janice Mulrooney
07954 491988

Bromley & Beckenham

Meeting Place:
TA Centre, Napier House
SE12 9LJ
Contact:

Mrs Donna McLean
02086917542

Bury St Edmunds

Meetings are held on the 1st Friday of month @1100hrs

Meeting Place:
The Fox Inn, Eastgate Street, Bury St Edmunds
IP33 1XX
Contact:

Mr Robert Ewington
01284 769986

Camberley

Meeting Place:
WO's Mess, ATC, Pirbright
GU47 0UL
Contact:

Maj M R Shephard
01276 32782

michaelrshephard@aol.com

Canterbury

Jan - Nov @ 1300hrs on the 2nd Wed of the month

Meeting Place:
St Stephens Community Centre, Tenterden Drive Canterbury
CT2 7BN
Contact:

Mr P Hughes
01227 219430

www.canterbury-raa.org.uk

Carlisle

Meeting Place:
Conservative Club
CA1 1BA
Contact:

Mr J Haresign
01228 493957

joe.haresign@googlemail.com

Central Germany

Meeting Place:

29313 Hambuehren
Contact:

Mr Clifton Hunt

hunt@mein-schulprojekt.de

Central Lancashire

1st Wednesday every month

Meeting Place:
The Halliwell Roundhouse, Kenton Place, Bolton
BL1 3TZ
Contact:

Mr T Catterall
01942 700128

toffees1949@gmail.com

Colchester & North Essex Branch RAA

Meeting Place:
The Artilleryman/Highways Social Club, Colchester, Essex
CO1 2JQ
Contact:

Mr David Spicer
07482186370

Coleraine

Meeting Place:
Army Reserve CentreArtillery Road
BT52 2AL
Contact:

Mr T Neill
07706189804

Colwyn Bay

Meeting Place:
RBL Club
LL28 5EA
Contact:

Mr T Roberts
01492 540805

Colwyn Bay Ladies Section

Meeting Place:
RBL Club
LL29 7TT
Contact:

Mrs M Roberts
01492 530969

Coventry and Warwickshire

Meeting Place:
The Royal Warwicks ClubThe Royal Warwicks Club
CV1 1JS
Contact:

Mr F Mills
02476 311844

Dorchester & District

Meet every Sunday @ 1200hrs

Meeting Place:
Junction Hotel Dorchester, Great Western Rd, Dorchester, DT1 1UFJunction Hotel Dorchester
DT1 1UF
Contact:

Mr D Tearall
01202 734128

Dover

Meeting Place:
Dover Sea Angling Club, 14 Priory Club, Dover
CT19 6HT
Contact:

Ms Vicky Friedrich
01303 250702

vicky.friedrich@taktalk.net

East Kent

Every 3rd Thursday monthly (except Aug and Dec) @ 2000hrs

Meeting Place:
The Northwood Club, 55 Northwood Road, Ramsgate, CT12 6RS
CT12 6RS
Contact:

Mrs C Solly
01843 596214

allan103@btinternet.com

Edinburgh

2nd Thursday of month@ 1800hrs

Meeting Place:
The Scots Guards Assoc ClubThe Scots Guards Club ltd2 CliftonTerrace, HAYMARKET EDINBURGH EH12 5DR
EH12 5DR

Elswick All Arms

Meeting Place:
NewSham Social ClubWinship Street Newsham
NE24 4NH
Contact:

Mr N Bell

dwf@medals.me.uk

Flint

Meeting Place:
RBL Club
CH5 4PA
Contact:

Mr T Stout
01244 811255

Glasgow

Meet every 1st Wednesday of the month

Meeting Place:
TA Centre, 369 Crow Rd, Glasgow
G11 7DG

Harrow

Meeting Place:
RBL ClubRBL Club
HA6 2PN
Contact:

Mr G Donovan
01442 248787

richard.adi@hotmail.co.uk

Hartlepool

Meeting Place:
Richardson & Westgarth Social Club, West View Rd, Hartlepool
TS25 4NF
Contact:

Mr T Wilson
01429 274836

t.wilson887@ntlworld.com

Hull

Meeting Place:
Park Street, Arts Centre, HullPark Street Arts Centre
HU2 8RR
Contact:

Mr D Stapleton
01964 769126

davestapleton03@hotmail.com

Isle of Ely & Cambridge

Meeting Place:
207 Milton Road Cambridge
CB4 1XG
Contact:

Mr R C Keating
01353 778128 07709 730 652

rkeatingandsons@yahoo.co.uk

Isle of Man

Every 3rd Wednesday of month (except Dec) @19.45hrs

Meeting Place:
Columba Club, Circular Rd, Sydney Mount, Douglas I.O.M 1M1 3DBCircular Rd
IM1 4NA
Contact:

Mr Phil Glover
01624 626841

philglover100@gmail.com

Isle of Wight

2nd Tuesday of Apr, Jun, Jul, Sep, Nov & Dec @ 1115hrs

Meeting Place:
Newport Conservative Club, Plye St, IoW
PO30 1XB
Contact:

Mr P Cattle
01983 524289

iwbranchraa@gmail.com

Kingdom of Fife

Meeting Place:
first Tuesday of the Month currently in the ARC, 48 Hunters Street, Kirkcaldy KY1 1ED
KY1 1ED

leeds

3rd Saturday of the month

Meeting Place:
New Headingley Club, Leeds
LS6 3BG
Contact:

Mr A Nettleton
07915121823

andrewnettleton8932@gmail.com

Lewes

Meeting Place:
St Mary's Supporters Club,Christie RD, Lewes
BN7 1PL
Contact:

Mr M Harding
01444 871885/07903702767

theraalewes@gmail.com

Limavady

Meeting Place:
United Services Club
BT49 0NA
Contact:

Mr T Robinson
02877 764335

terryrobinson334@yahoo.co.uk

Lincoln & District

Meeting Place:
Post Office Club
LN6 7NT
Contact:

Mr Richard Carr
01522 698897

richcarr36@hotmail.com

Lowestoft

Meeting Place:
BT Club, Clapham Rd, Lowestoft
NR33 9LD
Contact:

Mr Bill Hendy
01502 588732

william.hendy@googlemail.com

Malvern

Meetings are held on the last Tuesday of Month, excl December @ 2000hrs

Meeting Place:
Madresfield Club, 30 The Village, Madresfield, Malvern
WR13 5AH
Contact:

Mr R Wyre
01684 541656

ramonwyre@hotmail.com

Middlesborough

meet on 3rd Monday of month @1300hrs

Meeting Place:
The Yellow Rose, Middlesborough
TS5 6EN
Contact:

Mr R Clarke
01642 535539

Newark

Meeting - 2nd Tuesday monthly @ 1200hrs

Meeting Place:
RAFA Club, 23a London Rd, Newark, Notts, NG24 1TN
NG24 1TN
Contact:

Mrs C Bryan
01636 673529

carol.bryan1@ntlworld.com

Newbury & District

1st Wednesday of the month

Meeting Place:
RBL Newbury, Pelican Lane
RG19 3RS
Contact:

Mr T Lisseman
01635 871268

tlisseman@hotmail.com

Newport

Meeting Place:
WO's Mess, Raglan Bks
NP20 7GA
Contact:

Rev R T Grey
07798713917

rev.richard.grey@outlook.com

North Germany

1st Saturday of month

Meeting Place:
Lonsklause 29225 Celle Germany
29225 Celle
Contact:

Karin Gypps

k.gypps@web.de

North Staffs

Meeting Place:
Fenton Sports & Social Club
CW8 4EJ
Contact:

Mrs M J Tarry
01606 74231

bryantarry@hotmail.com

Norwich

Meeting Place:
Twice a year March and September on a MondayVarious
NR14 8BJ
Contact:

Mr H Slaughter
01508 570823

Nottingham

Meeting Place:
TA Centre, Hucknall Lane, Notts - 1st Friday of each Month @ 19:30hrsTA Centra, Hucknall Lane, Bulwell, Nottingham
NG6 8AQ

Oldham & District

Meeting Place:
Weavers Arms, Huddersfield Road, Oldham
OL4 2AH
Contact:

Mr D Standring
07926481330

Peterborough

Meeting Place:
Newark Hotel
PE2 8UJ
Contact:

Mr D Cussell
01733 340039

davecussellraa@virginmedia.com

Plymouth

Meeting Place:
WO's Mess, The Royal Citadel, The Hoe, Plymouth
PL1 2PD
Contact:

Mr C Peters
01752 778034/07812142643

chrispeters245@hotmail.com

Poole

Meeting Place:
Poole's Ex Servicemans Club
BH15 3PY
Contact:

Mr R Cobb
01202 773752

r.cobb37@virginmedia.com

Preston

Meeting Place:
55th Div Club, Preston
PR1 3BT
Contact:

Mr H Cooke
01772 467090

harry.cooke@blueyonder.co.uk

Rhondda

Meeting Place:
Ex Servicemans club Cwmparc Rhonda
CF42 6ND
Contact:

Mr C Boyles
01443 442786

cliveboyles@yahoo.co.uk

cliveboyles@yahoo.com

Salisbury & Wilton

Meeting Place:
RBL SalisburyRoyal British Legion, Salisbury
SP1 1DL
Contact:

Mrs Cindy Nelson-Twiby

nelsontwiby@btinternet.com

Scunthorpe

last Friday of the month

Meeting Place:
The Royal Hotel, Scunthorpe
DN15 7DE
Contact:

Mr K Lloyd
01724 854184

ken-tina@sky.com

Shoeburyness & South Essex Branch

1st Tuesday of month (except August) @ 2000hrs

Meeting Place:
Naval & Military Club, Royal Mews, Southend on Sea
SS1 1DU
Contact:

Mr D Hadjicostas MBE
01702 291248

hadjicostas@msn.com

Sidcup & District

Meeting Place:
Sidcup & Footscray United Services Club
DA14 6NG
Contact:

Mr R Howlett
020 83090655

kandrhowlett@hotmail.com

South Africa

Meeting Place:
Various
Sedgefield 6573
Contact:

Mr J R McGregor
0027 0443431084

gregalach@telkomsa.net

South Australia

Meeting Place:
Plympton RSL Club
5025
Contact:

Mr D Reding
08 83526398

david.reding@bigpond.com

South Lancashire St Helens

Meeting Place:
Lowe Hse Social Club, St Helens
WA10 2BE
Contact:

Mr P Kelly
0151 4232276

South Pembrokeshire

Meeting Place:
Begelly Arms,New Road, Begelly, Kilgetty, Pembrokshire
SA68 0YF
Contact:

Mr C Friend
01646 682821

cj.friend@btinternet.com

Stockport

Meeting Place:
TA Centre, Belle Vue, St Gorton, Manchester
M11 4PT
Contact:

Mr G Heslin
0161 9766304

grahamheslin@sky.com

Swansea

meetings are held on the 1st Tuesday Monthly

Meeting Place:
West Cross Inn, Mumbles Swansea
SA3 5AB
Contact:

Rev Richard Grey
07798713917

rev.richard.grey@outlook.com

Tayside

Meeting Place:
RBL
DD11 4AT
Contact:

Mr E Johnstone
01241 550523

johno7439@hotmail.co.uk

The Royal Artillery Association HQ

The Royal Artillery Association HQ

Meeting Place:
Artillery House, Artillery Barracks, Larkhill, Salisbury
SP4 8QT

Thirsk

Meeting Place:
RBL Thirsk
YO7 3EY
Contact:

Russell Smith
07539693930

4ra-qm@mod.uk

Tyneside

Meeting Place:
RBL, Newcastle upon Tyne
NE3 2EF
Contact:

Miss Sharon Wilson
07872306369

shaz_wilson56@yahoo.com

Tyneside Scottish

meet every 3rd Tuesday of the month

Meeting Place:
Sgt's Mess, 204 (TS) Battery RA
NE3 2EF
Contact:

Mr E Dobson MBE
07851292684

erniedobmbe@btinternet.com

Wakefield

Meeting Place:
Alverthorpe WMC Flanshaw Way, Alverthorpe, Wakefield, West Yorkshire on 1st Friday of the month @20.00hrs
WF2 9JG
Contact:

Mrs J Vranjes
0113 2633450

janet.vranjes@ntlworld.com

West Lothian RAA

Meeting Place:
West Lothian Branch Royal Artillery Association, C/O Military Museum Scotland, Legion Hall, Loius Braille Avenue, Wilkieston, West Lothian, EH27 8EJ
EH27 8EJ

Widnes

Meeting Place:
United Services Club
WA8 8EP
Contact:

Mr C Burgess
0151 4202075

c_burgess1@sky.com

Winchester

Meeting Place:
Winchester Conservative Club
SO23 7AB
Contact:

Mr A Robson
02380 738676

jrobson9@sky.com

Worthing

Meeting Place:
Beechwood Hall Hotel
BN11 4JD
Contact:

Mr David Ringrose
01903 233208

Wrexham

3rd Mondat of month (excl August) @ 1930hrs

Meeting Place:
Wrexham Lager Sports & Social Club,Wrexham Lager Sports & Social Club, 1 Union Road, Wrexham
LL12 7SR
Contact:

Mrs Anne Knowles
01691 712684

secretarywrexhambranchraa@gmail.com

Wycombe & District

3rd Wednesday of the month @ 12.30hrs

Meeting Place:
Wycombe Marsh RBL Club High Wycombe
HP10 9XD
Contact:

Mr S Reid
01494 535911

stuartreid076@btinternet.com

York

meet on 3rd Thursday of every 2nd month

Meeting Place:
Sgt's Mess, Imphal Bks, Fulford, York
DN14 7AP
Contact:

Mr C Taylor
01845 597572

cliff.t.bagby@gmail.com

Next Event

Gunner Sunday, Royal Hospital Chelsea

Gunner Sunday, Royal Hospital Chelsea

26 April 2020

Gunner Sunday at the Royal Hospital Chelsea will take place on Sunday 26th April. Branches and ...

Find out more